Low Bandwidth Invert Color A- A A+

Former Home Ministers

S.No Images Name Designation Tenure
1 Pushpakamal Dahal 'Prachanda' Pushpakamal Dahal 'Prachanda' Rt. Hon'ble Prime Minister And Home Minister 2079-10-14 - 2079-12-17
2 Rabi Lamichhane Rabi Lamichhane Hon'ble Deputy Prime Minister and Home Minister 2079-09-11 - 2079-10-13
3 Bal Krishna Khand Bal Krishna Khand Hon'ble Home Minister 2078-03-29 - 2079-09-11
4 Ram Bahadur Thapa 'Badal' Ram Bahadur Thapa 'Badal' Hon'ble Home Minister 2074-11-14 - 2078-03-28
5 Janardan Sharma Janardan Sharma Hon'ble Home Minister 2074-03-12 - 2074-06-31
6 Bimalendra Nidhi Bimalendra Nidhi Hon'ble Home Minister 2073-04-20 - 2074-02-24
7 Shakti Bahadur Bashnet Shakti Bahadur Bashnet Hon'ble Home Minister 2072-06-01 - 2073-04-20
8 Madhav Prasad Ghimire Madhav Prasad Ghimire Hon'ble Home Minister 2069-12-04 - 2070-10-27
9 Bijay Kumar Gachhdar Bijay Kumar Gachhdar Hon'ble Home Minister 2068-05-12 - 2069-11-30
10 Narayan Kaji Shrestha Narayan Kaji Shrestha Hon'ble Home Minister 2068-04-16 - 2068-05-03
11 Krishna Bahadur Mahara Krishna Bahadur Mahara Hon'ble Home Minister 2068-01-20 - 2068-04-15
12 Bhim bahadur Raawal Bhim bahadur Raawal Hon'ble Home Minister 2066-03-03 - 2067-10-22
13 Krishna Prasad Sitaula Krishna Prasad Sitaula Hon'ble Home Minister 2063-01-12 - 2065-05-05
14 Daan bahadur Shahi Daan bahadur Shahi Hon'ble Home Minister 2061-01-20 - 2062-08-03
15 Dharm  Bahadur Thapa Dharm Bahadur Thapa Hon'ble Home Minister 2059-06-25 - 2060-02-01
16 Ram Chandra Poudel Ram Chandra Poudel Hon'ble Home Minister 2056-12-08 - 2058-04-10
17 Purna Bahadur Khadka Purna Bahadur Khadka Hon'ble Home Minister 2056-03-16 - 2056-12-07
18 Gobinda Raj Joshi Gobinda Raj Joshi Hon'ble Home Minister 2055-01-08 - 2056-03-15
19 Khum Bahadur Khadka Khum Bahadur Khadka Hon'ble Home Minister 2054-08-18 - 2055-01-07
20 Buddhi Maan Tamang Buddhi Maan Tamang Hon'ble Home Minister 2054-06-27 - 2054-08-17
21 Bamdev Gautam Bamdev Gautam Hon'ble Home Minister 2053-11-29 - 2054-06-26
22 Khum Bahadur Khadka Khum Bahadur Khadka Hon'ble Home Minister 2052-06-05 - 2053-11-28
23 KP Sharma Oli KP Sharma Oli Hon'ble Home Minister 2051-08-14 - 2052-06-05
24 Sher Bahadur Deuba Sher Bahadur Deuba Hon'ble Home Minister 2048-02-15 - 2051-08-13
25 Yog Prasad Upadhyay Yog Prasad Upadhyay Hon'ble Home Minister 2046-12-24 - 2048-02-14
Last Updated : 2080-11-18 12:56:04

© All Rights Reserved to Ministry of Home Affairs

Powered By: ProActive Developers